Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
September - 2014 - On-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Belmont Park 10:05 Finger Lakes 9:35 PARX Racing 9:25
Churchill Downs 9:45 LARC - Palermo 9:30 Finger Lakes 10:10 Thistledown 9:55 Finger Lakes 10:10 Thistledown 9:55 Churchill Downs 9:45
Monmouth Park 9:50 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Fairmount Park 11:00 Belmont Park 10:05 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Will Rogers Downs 10:00 Suffolk Downs 9:45
Thistledown 9:55 Finger Lakes 10:10 Fort Erie 11:00 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Delaware Park 10:15 Woodbine 10:00 Monmouth Park 9:50
Will Rogers Downs 10:00 Zia Park 11:15 Indiana Grand 11:05 Delaware Park 10:15 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Belmont Park 10:05 Thistledown 9:55
Woodbine 10:00 LARC - Santiago 11:30 Zia Park 11:15 Indiana Grand 11:05 Belterra Park 10:30 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Woodbine 10:00
Belmont Park 10:05 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 LARC - Valparaiso 11:30 Arlington Park 11:00 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Belmont Park 10:05
Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Indiana Downs 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 10:10
Belterra Park 10:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Louisiana Downs 12:50 Churchill Downs 11:45 Laurel Park 10:10
Arlington Park 11:00 Penn National 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Belterra Park 12:00 Delaware Park 10:15
Fort Erie 11:00 Woodbine 3:45 Golden Gate 1:45 Louisiaina Downs 12:50 Gulfstream Park 10:15
Prairie Meadows 11:00 Charles Town 4:00 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Belterra Park 10:30
Zia Park 11:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Golden Gate 1:45 Kentucky Downs 10:35
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Penn National 3:00 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Canterbury Park 10:45
Louisiana Downs 12:50 Remington Park 5:00 Charles Town 4:00 Indiana Grand 2:05 Arlington Park 11:00
Golden Gate 1:45 Australia TBA Canterbury Park 4:30 Penn National 3:00 Zia Park 11:15
Hastings Park 1:50 (Hawkesbury, Seymour) Remington Park 5:00 Charles Town 4:00 Downs at Albuquerque 12:30
Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 (Rockhampton) Australia TBA Hazel Park 4:30 Louisiana Downs 12:50
Emerald Downs 2:15 (Ballina, Canberra) Prairie Meadows 4:30 Golden Gate 1:45
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Geelong) Canterbury Park 4:30 Hastings Park 1:50
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Retama Park 4:45 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00
Los Alamitos (Q) 6:30 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Indiana Grand 2:05
Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00 Emerald Downs 2:15
(Muswellbrook, Queanbeyan) Northlands Park 5:30 Penn National 3:00
(Warnambool) Emerald Downs 6:45 Charles Town 4:00
Los Alamitos (Q) 7:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Australia TBA Hazel Park 4:30
(Rosehill, Flemington) Prairie Meadows 4:30
(Doomben) Retama Park 4:45
Assiniboia Downs 5:00
Remington Park 5:00
Fairmount Park 5:30
Los Alamitos (Q) 5:30
Australia TBA
(Dubbo, Cranbourne)
(Gold Coast)
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Belmont Park 10:05 Finger Lakes 9:35 PARX Racing 9:25
Churchill Downs 9:45 LARC - Palermo 9:30 Finger Lakes 10:10 Thistledown 9:55 Finger Lakes 10:10 Thistledown 9:55 Churchill Downs 9:45
Monmouth Park 9:50 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Fairmount Park 11:00 Belmont Park 10:05 Laurel Park 10:10 Will Rogers Downs 10:00 Suffolk Downs 9:45
Thistledown 9:55 Finger Lakes 10:10 Fort Erie 11:00 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Delaware Park 10:15 Woodbine 10:00 Monmouth Park 9:50
Will Rogers Downs 10:00 Zia Park 11:15 Indiana Grand 11:05 Delaware Park 10:15 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Belmont Park 10:05 Thistledown 9:55
Woodbine 10:00 LARC - Santiago 11:30 Zia Park 11:15 LARC - San Isidro 10:30 Belterra Park 10:30 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Woodbine 10:00
Belmont Park 10:05 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Indiana Grand 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Belmont Park 10:05
Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Indiana Downs 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 10:10
Belterra Park 10:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Louisiana Downs 12:50 Belterra Park 12:00 Laurel Park 10:10
Arlington Park 11:00 Penn National 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Louisiaina Downs 12:50 Delaware Park 10:15
Fort Erie 11:00 Woodbine 3:45 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Stockton 1:15 Gulfstream Park 10:15
Prairie Meadows 11:00 Charles Town 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Belterra Park 10:30
Zia Park 11:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Penn National 3:00 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 Arlington Park 11:00
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Charles Town 4:00 Indiana Grand 2:05 Zia Park 11:15
Louisiana Downs 12:50 Remington Park 5:00 Meadowlands 4:00 Churchill Downs 3:00 Northlands Park 12:00
Golden Gate 1:45 Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00 Penn National 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 12:30
Hastings Park 1:50 (Newcastle, Sale) Australia TBA Charles Town 4:00 Louisiana Downs 12:50
Los Alamitos (T) 2:00 (Mackay) (Bathurst, Grafton) Meadowlands 4:00 Stockton 1:15
Emerald Downs 2:15 (Ararat) Hazel Park 4:30 Hastings Park 1:50
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Charles Town 2:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Lone Star Park 4:35 Los Alamitos (T) 2:00
Los Alamitos (Q) 6:30 Retama Park 4:45 Indiana Grand 2:05
Australia TBA Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Emerald Downs 2:15
(Nowra, Taree) Remington Park 5:00 Penn National 3:00
(Donald) Northlands Park 5:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Emerald Downs 6:45 Hazel Park 4:30
Los Alamitos (Q) 7:00 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Australia TBA Lone Star Park 4:35
(Randwick, Doomben) Retama Park 4:45
(Caulfield) Assiniboia Downs 5:00
Remington Park 5:00
Fairmount Park 5:30
Los Alamitos (Q) 5:30
Australia TBA
(Hawkesbury, Wangaratta)
(Sunshine Coast)