Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
October 2013 - On-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Belmont Park 9:50 Calder/LARC 9:30 PARX Racing 9:25
Calder/LARC 9:30 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Belmont Park 9:50 Keeneland 10:05 Finger Lakes 9:35 Calder/LARC 9:30
Belmont Park 9:50 Finger Lakes 10:10 Finger Lakes 10:10 Keeneland 10:05 Finger Lakes 10:10 Belmont Park 9:50 Suffolk Downs 9:45
Woodbine 9:50 Zia Park 11:15 Zia Park 11:15 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Woodbine 9:50 Belmont Park 9:50
Will Rogers Downs 10:00 LARC-Santiago 11:30 Turf Paradise 12:30 Zia Park 11:15 LARC-La Plata 10:10 Will Rogers Downs 10:00 Woodbine 9:50
Keeneland 10:05 Turf Paradise 12:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 LARC-Valparaiso 11:30 Hawthorne 12:10 Keeneland 10:05 Will Rogers Downs 10:00
Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA Camarero 12:00 Camarero 12:00 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10 Keeneland 10:05
Zia Park 11:15 Australia TBA (Geelong, Randwick) Portland Meadows 12:00 Golden Gate 12:45 Meadowlands 11:15 Finger Lakes 10:10
Camarero 12:00 (Kyneton, Gatton) (Doomben) Hawthorne 12:10 Santa Anita 1:00 Camarero 12:00 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10
Portland Meadows 12:00 (Muswellbrook) Turf Paradise 12:30 Penn National 3:00 Golden Gate 12:45 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:15
Hawthorne 12:10 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Santa Anita 1:00 Meadowlands 11:15
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Penn National 3:00 Delta Downs 3:45 Hawthorne 1:10 Zia Park 11:15
Golden Gate 12:45 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Lone Star Park 4:35 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Hawthorne 12:10
Santa Anita 1:00 Delta Downs 3:45 Remington Park 5:00 Penn National 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 12:30
Turf Paradise 1:00 Woodbine 3:45 Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 Golden Gate 12:45
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Remington Park 5:00 (Wangaratta, Canberra) Delta Downs 3:45 Santa Anita 1:00
Los Alamitos 6:00 Australia TBA (Taree) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Turf Paradise 1:00
Australia TBA (Ballarat, Hawkesbury) Lone Star Park 4:35 Penn National 3:00
(Pakenham, Lismore) (Ipswich) Remington Park 5:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40
(Coonabarabian) Retama Park 5:15 Delta Downs 3:45
Los Alamitos 7:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Australia TBA Charles Town 4:15
(Rosehill, Eagle Farm) Lone Star Park 4:35
(Moonee Valley) Remington Park 5:00
Retama Park 5:15
Los Alamitos 6:00
Australia TBA
(Sale, Wyong)
(Queanbeyan)
27 28 29 30 31
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Churchill Downs 9:40
Calder/LARC 9:30 Suffolk Downs 9:45 Finger Lakes 10:10 Churchill Downs 9:40 Finger Lakes 10:10
Churchill Downs 9:40 Finger Lakes 10:10 Zia Park 11:15 Laurel Park/LARC10:10 Laurel Park/LARC 10:10
Belmont Park 9:50 Meadowlands 11:15 Turf Paradise 12:30 LARC-Valparaiso 10:30 Hawthorne 12:10
Woodbine 9:50 Zia Park 11:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Zia Park 11:15 Camarero 12:00
Will Rogers Downs 10:00 LARC-Palermo 11:00 Charles Town 4:15 Camarero 12:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Gulfstream Park 10:15 Turf Paradise 12:30 Australia TBA Portland Meadows 12:00 Santa Anita 1:00
Zia Park 11:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Bendigo, Eagle Farm) Hawthorne 12:10 Penn National 3:00
Camarero 12:00 Australia TBA (Warwick Farm) Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Portland Meadows 12:00 (Port Macquarie) Penn National 3:00 Delta Downs 3:45
Hawthorne 12:10 (Pakenham) Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 1-8)
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Delta Downs 3:45 Charles Town 4:15
Golden Gate 12:45 Woodbine 3:45 (Races 1-7)
Santa Anita 1:00 Charles Town 4:15 Lone Star Park 4:35
Turf Paradise 1:00 Remington Park 5:00 (Races 1-7)
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00
Los Alamitos 6:00 (Seymour, Gosford) (Races 1-5)
Australia TBA (Ipswich)
(Swan Hill, Cowra)
(Scone)