Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
May - 2013 - On-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Thistledown 9:55 Churchill Downs 9:45 Ruidoso Downs 9:20 PARX Racing 9:25
Churchill Downs 9:45 Woodbine 10:00 Finger Lakes 10:10 Belmont Park 10:05 Calder/LARC 9:50 (Races 2-25) Churchill Downs 9:45
Calder/LARC 9:50 Finger Lakes 10:10 Beulah Park 10:30 Delaware Park 10:15 Belmont Park 10:05 Finger Lakes 9:35 CalderLARC 9:50
Monmouth Park 9:50 Delaware Park 10:15 Fairmount Park 11:00 Beulah Park 10:15 Finger Lakes 10:10 Calder/LARC 9:50 Monmouth Park 9:50
Thistledown 9:55 Beulah Park 10:30 Sunray Park 2:00 LARC-San Isisdro 10:35 LARC-Hipodromo Chile 11:30 Thistledown 9:55 Woodbine 10:00
Charles Town 10:00 Assiniboia Downs 11:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Arlington Park 11:00 Camarero 12:00 Woodbine 10:00 Belmont Park 10:05
Woodbine 10:00 Northlands Park 12:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 Camarero 12:30 Golden Gate 12:45 Belmont Park 10:05 Finger Lakes 10:10
Belmont Park 10:05 Calder/LARC 1:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Hollywood Park 1:00 Pimlico/LARC 10:10 Pimlico/LARC 10:10
Pimlico/LARC 10:10 Hastings Park 1:50 Australia TBA Indiana Downs 3:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 PARX Racing 11:00 Delaware Park 10:15
Beulah Park 10:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Sandown, Sunshine Coast) Penn National 3:00 Penn National 3:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Arlington Park 11:00
Arlington Park 11:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Canterbury) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Churchill Downs 11:45 Louisiana Downs 11:25
Prairie Meadows11:00 Charles Town 4:15 Charles Town 4:15 Camarero 12:00 Canterbury Park 11:30
Louisiana Downs 11:25 Delta Downs 4:45 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Golden Gate 12:45 Lone Star Park 11:35
Canterbury Park 11:30 Australia TBA Lone Star Park 4:35 Arlington Park 1:00 Sunray Park 11:55
Remington Park 11:30 (Ballarat, Hawkesbury) Delta Downs 4:45 Hollywood Park 1:00 Arapahoe Park 12:00
Lone Star Park 11:35 (Rockhampton) Australia TBA Sunray Park 2:00 Northlands Park 12:00
Sunray Park 11:55 (Ipswich, Geelong) Indiana Downs 3:00 Ruidoso Downs 12:00
Camarero 12:00 (Canberra) Penn National 3:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Golden Gate 12:45 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Hollywood Park 1:00
Hollywood Park 1:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Hastings Park 1:50
Hastings Park 1:50 Remington Park 4:00 Emerald Downs 2:15
Emerald Downs 2:15 Charles Town 4:15 Indiana Downs 3:00
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Canterbury Park 4:30 Penn National 3:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Los Alamitos 5:30 Lone Star Park 4:35 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Australia TBA Delta Downs 4:45 Remington Park 4:00
(Pakenham, Port Macquarie) Northlands Park 5:00 Charles Town 4:15
(Tamworth) Fairmount Park 5:30 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Emerald Downs 6:45 Delta Downs 4:45
Los Alamitos 7:00 Assiniboia Downs 5:30
Australia TBA Fairmount Park 5:30
(Doomben, Caulfield) Los Alamitos 6:00
(Randwick) Australia TBA
(Cranbourne, Nowra)
(Wyong)
26 27 28 29 30 31
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Thistledown 9:55 Calder/LARC 9:50 Finger Lakes 9:35
Churchill Downs 9:45 Churchill Downs 9:45 Finger Lakes 10:10 Delaware Park 10:15 Belmont Park 10:05 Calder/LARC 9:50
Calder/LARC 9:50 Monmouth Park 9:50 Beulah Park 10:30 Beulah Park 10:30 Finger Lakes 10:10 Monmouth Park 9:50
Monmouth Park 9:50 Thistledown 9:55 Fairmount Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Delaware Park 10:15 Thistledown 9:55
Thistledown 9:55 Belmont Park 10:05 Sunray Park 2:00 Calder/LARC 11:30 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Woodbine 10:00
Charles Town 10:00 Finger Lakes 10:10 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Pimlico/LARC 11:30 Belmount Park 10:05
Woodbine 10:00 Pimilico 10:10 Indiana Downs 3:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 Camarero 12:30 Pimlico/LARC 10:10
Belmont Park 10:05 Delaware Park 10:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Penn National 3:00 Hollywood Park 1:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25
Pimlico/LARC 10:10 Arlington Park 11:00 Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Churchill Downs 11:45
Beulah Park 10:30 Louisiana Downs 11:25 (Bendigo, Doomben) Charles Town 4:15 Penn National 3:00 Arapahoe Park 12:00
Fort Erie 10:30 Canterbury Park 11:30 (Wawick Farm) Delta Downs 4:45 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Camarero 12:00
Arlington Park 11:00 Lone Star Park 11:35 Northlands Park 5:00 Charles Town 4:15 Ruidoso Downs 12:00
Prairie Meadows11:00 Camarero 12:00 Assiniboia Downs 5:30 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Golden Gate 12:45
Louisiana Downs 11:25 Arapahoe Park 12:00 Australia TBA Delta Downs 4:45 Arlington Park 1:00
Canterbury Park 11:30 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 (Sale, Rockhampton) Australia TBA Hollywood Park 1:00
Remington Park 11:30 Golden Gate 12:45 (Kembla Grange) (Sunshine Coast, Geelong) Sunray Park 2:00
Lone Star Park 11:35 Hollywood Park 1:00 (Goulburn) Indiana Downs 3:00
Sunray Park 11:55 Emerald Downs 2:15 Penn National 3:00
Arapahoe Park 12:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Camarero 12:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Remington Park 4:00 Remington Park 4:00
Golden Gate 12:45 Australia TBA Charles Town 4:15
Hollywood Park 1:00 (Geelong, Grafton, Gosford) Canterbury Park 4:30
Hastings Park 1:50 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Emerald Downs 2:15 Lone Star Park 4:35
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Delta Downs 4:45
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Northlands Park 5:00
Los Alamitos 5:30 Fairmount Park 5:30
Australia TBA Assiniboia Downs 5:30
(Benalla, Muswellbrook) Emerald Downs 6:45
Hastings Park 7:00
Los Alamitos 7:00
Australia TBA
(Tracks TBA)