Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
May 2014 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 Fairmount Park 11:00 Delaware Park 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00
Churchill Downs 11:10 (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:00 (Races 3-10) Finger Lakes 11:00 Woodbine 11:00 Canterbury Park 11:10
(Races 4-10) PARX Racing 11:10 (Races 3-9) Indiana Grand 11:05 (Races 3-6) (Races 3-6) (Races 2-5)
Monmouth Park 11:10 (Races 5-10) Indiana Downs 11:05 Suffolk Downs 11:15 LARC-Hipo Chile 11:00 Pimlico 11:05 Churchill Downs 11:10
(Races 4-12) Suffolk Downs 11:15 PARX Racing 11:10 (Races 4-8) (Races 1-4) (Races 3-10) (Races 4-11)
Canterbury Park 11:10 (Races 4-8) (Races 5-9) Belmont Park 11:20 Churchill Downs 11:15 Belmont Park 11:20 Monmouth Park 11:10
(Races 2-5) Woodbine 11:20 Sunray Park 12:30 (Races 3-9) (Races 4-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-12)
Belmont Park 11:20 (Races 4-10) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Thistledown 11:25 Belmont Park 11:20 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Belmont Park 11:20
(Races 3-10) Northlands Park 12:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 4-8) (Races 3-9) Churchill Downs 11:45 (Races 3-10)
Gulfstream Park 11:25 LARC-Santiago 1:40 Australia TBA LARC-Valparaiso 11:30 Belterra Park 11:25 Golden Gate 12:45 Gulfstream Park 11:25
(Races 3-5) (Races 6-13) (Sandown, Ipswich) (Races 1-10) (Races 3-8) Penn National 3:00 (Races 3-5)
Golden Gate 12:45 Hastings Park 1:50 (Randwick) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 1-3) Golden Gate 12:45
Santa Anita 1:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 LARC-San Isidro 2:40 Santa Anita 1:00 Santa Anita 3:00 Santa Anita 1:00
Emerald Downs 2:45 LARC-Palermo 2:30 (Races 9-12) LARC-La Plata 2:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Emerald Downs 3:15
(Races 2-8) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Penn National 3:00 (Races 11-14) Charles Town 4:00 (Races 3-9)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 Penn National 3:00 Canterbury Park 4:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40
(Races 4-8) (Geelong, Goulburn) Charles Town 4:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Lone Star Park 4:35 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Townsville) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Charles Town 4:00 Prairie Meadows 4:55 Lone Star Park 4:35
Los Alamitos 5:15 Delta Downs 4:15 Prairie Meadows 4:30 (Races 2-9) Prairie Meadows 5:20
Australia TBA Australia TBA Lone Star Park 4:35 Los Alamitos 7:00 (Races 3-9)
(Moe, Tamworth) (Bendigo, Grafton) Delta Downs 5:05 Northlands Park 8:10 Los Alamitos 6:15
(Wagga) (Hawkesbury) (Races 3-10) (Races 7 & 8) Assiniboia Downs 7:00
Australia TBA Australia TBA (Races 6-8)
(Geelong, Grafton) (Doomben, Flemington) Remington Park 7:25
(Rockhampton) (Randwick) (Races 9-12)
Fairmount Park 7:45
(Races 6-8)
Australia TBA
(Sunshine Coast, Cranbourne)
(Nowra)
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Fairmount Park 11:00 Delaware Park 11:05 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00
Churchill Downs 11:10 (Races 1-4) Finger Lakes 11:00 (Raes 3-10) Finger Lakes 11:00 Woodbine 11:00 Canterbury Park 11:10
(Races 4-10) Canterbury Park 11:10 (Races 3-9) Indiana Grand 11:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-6) (Races 2-5)
Canterbury Park 11:10 (Races 2-5) Indiana Downs 11:05 LARC-San Isidro 11:10 LARC-La Plata 11:05 Pimlico 11:05 Churchill Downs 11:10
(Races 2-5) Monmouth Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 (Races 2-12) (Races 4-15) (Races 3-10) (Races 4-11)
Monmouth Park 11:10 (Races 4-10) (Races 5-9) Thistledown 11:25 Belmont Park 11:20 Belmont Park 11:20 Monmouth Park 11:10
(Races 4-10) Churchill Downs 11:15 Sunray Park 12:30 (Races 4-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-12)
Belmont Park 11:20 (Races 4-11) Fort Erie 1:15 Suffolk Downs 11:15 Belterra Park 11:25 Gulfstream Park 11:25 Belmont Park 11:20
(Races 3-10) Belmont Park 11:20 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 4-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10)
Gulfstream Park 11:25 (Races 3-9) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Belterra Park 11:25 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Churchill Downs 11:45 Gulfstream Park 11:25
(Races 3-5) Gulfstream Park 11:25 Australia TBA (Races 3-8) LARC-Valparaiso 2:10 Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 3-5)
Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 3-10) (Mornington, Doomben) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 7-11) Penn National 3:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Santa Anita 1:00 Golden Gate 12:45 (Canterbury) Penn National 3:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 1-3) Santa Anita 1:00
Arapahoe Park 2:30 Santa Anita 1:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Penn National 3:00 Arapahoe Park 2:55 Emerald Downs 3:15
(Races 7-9) Arapahoe Park 2:30 Woodbine 3:45 Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 8 & 9) (Races 3-9)
Emerald Downs 2:45 (Races 7-9) Charles Town 4:00 Charles Town 4:00 Santa Anita 3:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40
(Races 2-10) Presque Isle Downs 2:50 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Delta Downs 4:15 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Presque Isle Downs 3:15 (Races 2-8) Assiniboia Downs 5:45 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Charles Town 4:00 Lone Star Park 4:35
(Races 3-9) Ruidoso Downs 3:00 (Races 3-8) Australia TBA Canterbury Park 4:30 Prairie Meadows 5:20
Ruidoso Downs 3:25 (Races 8-12) Delta Downs 7:10 (Sunshine Coast, Geelong) Lone Star Park 4:35 (Races 3-9)
(Races 9-11) Emerald Downs 3:15 (Races 8-10) (Canberra) Prairie Meadows 4:55 Los Alamitos 6:15
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 3-10) Australia TBA (Races 2-9) Assiniboia Downs 7:00
Los Alamitos 5:35 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Sale, Rockhamptob) Los Alamitos 7:00 (Races 6-8)
Australia TBA Australia TBA (Kembla Grange) Emerald Downs 7:35 Remington Park 7:25
(Seymour, Taree) (Geelong, Albury) (Races 3-9) (Races 9-12)
(Narromine) (Townsville) Northlands Park 8:10 Fairmount Park 7:45
(Races 7 & 8) (Races 6-8)
Australia TBA Australia TBA
(Sandown, Eagle Farm) (Toowoomba, Ballarat)
(Rosehill) (Dubbo)