Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
May 2013 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Belmont Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10
(Races 3-10) (Races 5-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10)
Churchill Downs 11:15 Delaware Park 11:15 Finger Lakes 11:30 Delaware Park 11:15 Calder/LARC 11:10 Calder 11:10 Pimlico 11:10
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-10) (Races 4-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-13) (Races 4-7) (Raecs 3-5)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Beulah Park 11:20 Beulah Park 11:25 LARC-San Isidro 11:10 Churchill Downs 11:20 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Churchill Downs 11:15
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-8) Arlington Park 11:25 (Races 4-9) (Races 1-4) (Races 4-11)
Arlington Park 11:25 Woodbine 11:25 Fairmount Park 11:25 (Races 2-9) Finger Lakes 11:30 Woodbine 11:25 Monmouth Park 11:20
(Races 2-9) (Races 4-10) (Races 2-8) Beulah Park 11:25 (Races 4-9) (Races 4-6) (Races 4-12)
Louisiana Downs 11:25 Assiniboia Downs 11:30 Sunray Park 2:00 (Races 3-8) Camarero 12:00 Pimlico/LARC 11:30 Arlington Park 11:25
(Races 1-4) Finger Lakes 11:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 LARC-Valparaiso 11:30 (Races 1 & 2) (Races 4-13) (Races 2-9)
Canterbury Park 11:30 (Races 4-9) Indiana Downs 3:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Golden Gate 12:45 Churchill Downs 11:45 Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 1-3) Hastings Park 1:50 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 1-4) Hollywood Park 1:00 Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 1-3)
Golden Gate 12:45 Northlands Park 1:50 Australia TBA Indiana Downs 3:00 LARC-Hipodromo Chile 2:20 Arlington Park 1:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Hollywood Park 1:00 (Races 4-9) (Sandown, Sunshine Coast, Penn National 3:00 (Races 8-12) Hollywood Park 1:00 Hollywood Park 1:00
Emerald Downs 2:45 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Canterbury) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Indiana Downs 3:00 Indiana Downs 3:25
(Races 2-10) LARC-Club Hipico 2:30 Charles Town 4:15 (Races 1-5) Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 2-12)
Lone Star Park 2:50 (Races 4-8) Delta Downs 4:45 Penn National 3:00 Canterbury Park 4:35 Ruidoso Downs 3:25
(Races 8 & 9) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 Lone Star Park 5:00 (Races 9 & 10)
Presque Isle Downs 3:15 (Ballarat, Hawkesbury) Charles Town 4:15 (Races 2-9) Evangeline Downs 3:40
(Races 3-8) (Rockhampton) Prairie Meadows 4:30 Mountaineer Park 5:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Hastings Park 3:45 Lone Star Park 4:35 (Races 4-7) Charles Town 4:15
(Races 5-7) Delta Downs 5L10 Prairie Meadows 5:20 Prairie Meadows 5:20
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 2-10) (Races 3-5) (Races 3-9)
Los Alamitos 5:30 Australia TBA Emerald Downs 6:45 Los Alamitos 6:00
Australia TBA (Ipswich, Geelong) Los Alamitos 7:00 Assiniboia Downs 7:45
(Pakenham, Tamworth) (Canberra) Australia TBA (Races 6-8)
(Port Macquarie) (Doomben, Caulfield) Fairmount Park 7:45
(Randwick) (Races 6-8)
Australia TBA
(Cranbourne, Nowra)
(Wyong)
26 27 28 29 30 31
Belmont Park 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 LARC- San Isidro 11:25 Belmont Park 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10
(Races 3-10) (Races 3-11) (Races 5-9) (Races 2-14) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9)
Churchill Downs 11:15 Churchill Downs 11:15 Beulah Park 11:25 Arlington Park 11:25 Calder/LARC 11:10 Calder 11:10
(Races 4-10) (Races 4-11) (Races 3-8) (Races 2-9) (Races 4-8) (Races 4-7)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Monmouth Park 11:20 Fairmount Park 11:25 Beulah Park 11:25 Delaware Park 11:15 Pimlico 11:10
(Races 4-10) (Races 4-12) (Races 2-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-5)
Arlington Park 11:25 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Finger Lakes 11:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Monmouth Park 11:20
(Races 2-9) (Races 1-3) (Races 4-9) Indiana Downs 3:00 Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 4-12
Canterbury Park 11:30 Arlington Park 11:25 Sunray Park 2:00 Penn National 3:00 (Races 4-9) Louisiana Downs 11:25
(Races 1-3) (Races 2-10) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Hollywood Park 1:00 (Races 1-4)
Pimlico 11:30 Canterbury Park Indiana Downs 3:00 Charles Town 4:15 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Churchill Downs 11:45
(Races 4-6) (Races 1-3) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Delta Downs 4:45 Penn National 3:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Golden Gate 12:45 Golden Gate 12:45 Australia TBA (Races 3-10) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Arlington Park 1:00
Hollywood Park 1:00 Hollywood Park 1:00 (Bendigo, Doomben) Assinboia Downs 5:30 Charles Town 4:15 Hollywood Park 1:00
Emerald Downs 2:45 Presque Isle Downs 3:40 (Warwick Farm) Northlands Park 7:15 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Indiana Downs 3:00
(Races 2-10) (Races 4-8) (Races 6-8) Delta Downs 5:10 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Arapahoe Park 2:55 Emerald Downs 3:45 Australia TBA (Races 2-10) Canterbury Park 4:35
(Races 8 & 9) (Races 4-9) (Sale, Rockhampton) Australia TBA (Races 1-8)
Ruidoso Downs 3:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Kembla George) (Geelong, Goulburn) Lone Star Park 5:00
(Races 8 & 9) Remington Park 4:00 Sunshine Coast) (Races 2-9)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 Australia TBA Mountaineer Park 5:15
(Races 4-8) (Geelong, Grafton, Gosford) (Races 4-7)
Hastings 3:45 Prairie Meadows 5:20
(Races 5-8) (Races 3-5)
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Emerald Downs 6:45
Los Alamitos 5:30 Los Alamitos 7:00
Australia TBA Hastings Park 7:55
(Benalla, Muswellbrook) (Races 3-8)
Australia TBA
(Tracks TBA)