Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
March - 2014 - On-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Tampa Bay Downs 9:25 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35 Tampa Bay Downs 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25
Tampa Bay Downs 9:30 LARC-Palermo 9:30 Beulah Park 10:00 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35 Gulfsteam Park/LARC 10:05 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35 Tampa Bay Downs 9:25
Calder/LARC 9:55 Beulah Park 10:00 Will Rogers Downs 10:30 Gulfsteam Park/LARC 10:05 Aqueduct 10:20 Calder 9:55 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35
Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05 LARC-Valparaiso 10:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00 Fair Grounds 11:25 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05 Calder/LARC 9:55
Turfway Park 10:10 Aqueduct 10:20 Sunland Park 11:55 Fair Grounds 11:25 Oaklawn Park 11:30 Aqueduct 10:20 Beulah Park 10:00
Aqueduct 10:20 Will Rogers Downs 10:30 Turf Paradise 1:00 Hawthorne 11:45 Golden Gate 12:45 Fair Grounds 11:25 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05
Louisiana Downs 11:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00 Charles Town 4:00 Turf Paradise 1:00 Santa Anita 1:00 Oaklawn Park 11:30 Turfway Park 10:10
Fair Grounds 11:25 Turf Paradise 1:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Penn National 3:00 Penn National 3:00 Hawthorne 11:45 Aqueduct 10:20
Fonner Park 11:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA Charles Town 4:00 Charles Town 4:00 Sunland Park 11:55 Will Rogers Downs 10:30
Oaklawn Park 11:30 Australia TBA (Sandown, Newcastle) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Remington Park 4:30 Golden Gate 12:45 Louisiana Downs 11:00
Hawthorne 11:45 (Wangaratta, Wyong) (Doomben) Australia TBA Australia TBA Fonner Park 1:00 Oaklawn Park 11:05
Sunland Park 11:55 (Port Macquarie) (Cranbourne, Warwick Farm) (Moe, Wagga) Santa Anita 1:00 Fair Grounds 11:25
Santa Anita 12:30 (Kilcov) (Tamworth) Penn national 3:00 Fonner Park 11:30
Golden Gate 12:45 Turfway Park 3:15 Hawthorne 11:45
Turf Paradise 1:25 Charles Town 4:00 Sunland Park 11:55
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Remington Park 4:30 Santa Anita 12:30
Remington Park 4:30 Sam Houston 5:00 Golden Gate 12:45
Los Alamitos 5:00 Los Alamitos 7:00 Turf Paradise 1:25
Australia TBA Australia TBA Penn National 3:00
(Warnambool, Armidale) (Rosehill, Sandown) Charles Town 4:00
(Bathurst) (Eagle Farm) Mountaineer Park 4:00
Sam Houston 4:00
Remington Park 4:30
Los Alamitos 6:00
Australia TBA
(Geelong, Kembla Grange)
(Wellington)
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Tampa Bay Downs 9:25 Laurel Park 9:35 Tampa Bay Downs 9:25 Dubai World Cup 8:00
Tampa Bay Downs 9:30 LARC-Palermo 9:30 Beulah Park 10:00 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35 Gulfsteam Park 10:05 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35 (Races 5-9)
Calder/LARC 9:55 Beulah Park 10:00 Will Rogers Downs 10:30 Gulfsteam Park/LARC 10:05 Aqueduct 10:20 Calder 9:55 PARX Racing 9:25
Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05 LARC-Valparaiso 10:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00 Fair Grounds 11:25 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05 Tampa Bay Downs 9:25
Turfway Park 10:10 Aqueduct 10:20 Sunland Park 11:55 Fair Grounds 11:25 Oaklawn Park 11:30 Aqueduct 10:20 Laurel Park/LARC 9:35
Aqueduct 10:20 Will Rogers Downs 10:30 Turf Paradise 1:00 Hawthorne 11:45 Golden Gate 12:45 Fair Grounds 11:25 Calder/LARC 9:55
Louisiana Downs 11:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00 Charles Town 4:00 Turf Paradise 1:00 Santa Anita 1:00 Oaklawn Park 11:30 Beulah Park 10:00
Fair Grounds 11:25 Turf Paradise 1:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Penn National 3:00 Penn National 3:00 Hawthorne 11:45 Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05
Fonner Park 11:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA Charles Town 4:00 Charles Town 4:00 Sunland Park 11:55 Turfway Park 10:10
Oaklawn Park 11:30 Australia TBA (Mornington, Randwick) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Remington Park 4:30 Golden Gate 12:45 Aqueduct 10:20
Hawthorne 11:45 (Benalla, Scone) (Eagle Farm) Australia TBA Sam Houston 5:00 Fonner Park 1:00 Will Rogers Downs 10:30
Sunland Park 11:55 (Townsville) (Bendigo, Hawkesbury) Australia TBA Santa Anita 1:00 Louisiana Downs 11:00
Santa Anita 12:30 (Albury) (Terang, Albury) Penn national 3:00 Oaklawn Park 11:05
Golden Gate 12:45 (Port Macquarie) Turfway Park 3:15 Fair Grounds 11:25
Turf Paradise 1:25 Charles Town 4:00 Fonner Park 11:30
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Remington Park 4:30 Hawthorne 11:45
Remington Park 4:30 Sam Houston 5:00 Sunland Park 11:55
Los Alamitos 5:00 Los Alamitos 7:00 Santa Anita 12:30
Australia TBA Australia TBA Golden Gate 12:45
(Ararat, Grafton) (Rosehill, Doomben) Turf Paradise 1:25
(Queanbeyan) (Moonee Valley) Penn National 3:00
Charles Town 4:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00
Sam Houston 4:00
Remington Park 4:30
Los Alamitos 6:00
Japan Racing Assoc. 6:05
(Races 1-11)
Australia TBA
(Seymour, Dubbo)
(Muswellbrook)
30 31
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25
Tampa Bay Downs 9:30 LARC-Palermo 9:30
Calder/LARC 9:55 Beulah Park 10:00
Gulfstream Park/LARC 10:05 LARC-Valparaiso 10:00
Turfway Park 10:10 Aqueduct 10:20
Aqueduct 10:20 Will Rogers Downs 10:30
Fair Grounds 11:25 Turf Paradise 1:00
Fonner Park 11:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Oaklawn Park 11:30 Australia TBA
Hawthorne 11:45 (Tracks TBA)
Sunland Park 11:55
Santa Anita 12:30
Golden Gate 12:45
Turf Paradise 1:25
Mountaineer Park 4:00
Remington Park 4:30
Los Alamitos 5:00
Australia TBA
(Donald, Ballina)
(Saphire Coast)