Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
June 2013 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Belmont Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Calder 11:10 Calder 11:10 Belmont 11:05
(Races 3-10) (Races 5-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 4-6) (Races 4-7) (Races 3-10)
Churchill Downs 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Beulah Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 Delaware Park 11:15 Monmouth Park 11:20 Calder 11:10
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 4-10) (Races 4-7)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 Fairmount Park 11:25 Beulah Park 11:20 Churchill Downs 11:20 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Monmouth 11:20
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-8) (Races 2-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 4-9) (Races 1-4) (Races 4-11)
Woodbine 11:25 Beulah Park 11:25 Finger Lakes 11:30 Arlington Park 11:25 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Woodbine 11:25 Woodbine 11:25
(Races 4-6) (Races 3-8) (Races 4-9) (Races 2-9) Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 4-7) (Races 4-10)
Arlington Park 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 Sunray Park 11:55 LARC-San Isidro 11:25 (Races 4-6) Churchill Downs 11:45 Arlington Park 11:30
(Races 2-9) (Races 4-9) Fort Erie 1:15 (Races 2-11) Belmont Park 11:35 Belmont Park 12:00 (Races 2-11)
Canterbury 11:30 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Belmont Park 11:30 (Races 4-9) Arlington Park 1:00 Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 1-3) LARC-Club Hipico 1:15 Indiana Downs 3:00 (Races 4-9) Hollywood Park 1:00 Hollywood Park 1:00 (Races 1-4)
Golden Gate 12:45 (Races 5-12) Mountaineer Park 4:00 LARC-Valparaiso Pleasanton 1:15 Pleasanton 1:15 Hollywood Park 1:00
Hollywood Park 1:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Australia TBA (Races 7-10) LARC-La Plata 2:20 Arapahoe Park 2:55 Pleasanton 1:15
Arapahoe Park 2:55 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Sandown, Doomben) Colonial Downs 3:00 (Races 10-12) (Races 8 & 9) Churchill Downs 3:00
(Races 8 & 9) (Canterbury) Indiana Downs 3:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Emerald Downs 3:00 Penn National 3:00 (Races 1-5) Indiana Downs 4:40 Mountaineer Park 4:00
(Races 3-10) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Colonial Downs 3:00 (Races 5-12) Charles Town 4:40
Ruidoso Downs 3:00 Woodbine 3:45 Penn Natiional 3:00 Canterbury Park 5:00 (Races 2-9)
(Races 8 & 9) Charles Town 4:15 Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 2-10) Indiana Downs 5:55
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 Assiniboia Downs 6:50 Canterbury Downs 4:30 Lone Star Park 5:00 (Races 8-12)
(Races 4-8) (Races 4-8) Lone Star Park 5:00 (Races 2-9) Los Alamitos 6:00
Hastings 3:45 Northlands Park 7:20 (Races 2-9) Mountaineer Park 5:15 Prairie Meadows 7:35
(Races 5-8) (Races 6-8) Charles Town 5:10 (Races 4-7) (Races 8 & 9 )
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Delta Downs 7:40 (Races 3-9) Prairie Meadows 5:20 Fairmount Park 8:10
Los Alamitos 5:30 (Races 8-10) Prairie Meadows 6:40 (Races 3-5) (Races 7 & 8)
(Races 1-9) Australia TBA (Races 6-9) Emerald Downs 6:45 Australia TBA
Australia TBA (Seymour, Toowoomba) Delta Downs 7:15 Los Alamitos 7:00 (Sunshine Coast)
(Coffs Harbour, Mildura) (Wyong) (Races 7-10) Hastings Park 7:55 (Muswellbrook, Cranbourne)
Australia TBA (Races 3-8)
(Geelong, Canberra) Australia TBA
(Gosford) (Eagle Farm, Randwick)
(Flemington)
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Belmont Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10 Calder 11:10 Calder 11:10 Belmont Park 11:10
(Races 3-10) (Races 5-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-8) (Races 4-7) (Races 3-10)
Churchill Downs 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Beulah Park 11:20 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Delaware Park 11:15 Monmouth Park 11:15 Calder 11:10
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-10) (Races 4-7)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 Fairmount Park 11:25 Delaware Park 11:15 Churchill Downs 11:20 Woodbine 11:15 Monmouth 11:20
(Races 4-12) (Races 3-8) (Races 2-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-9) (Races 4-7) (Races 4-10)
Woodbine 11:25 Beulah Park 11:20 Gulfstream Park 11:25 Beulah Park 11:20 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Woodbine 11:25
(Races 4-6) (Races 3-8) (Races 4-8) (Races 3-8) Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 1-4) (Races 4-10)
Arlington 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 Arlington Park 11:25 (Races 4-6) Churchill Downs 11:45 Arlington 11:30
(Races 2-9) (Races 4-9) (Races 4-10) (Races 2-9) Belmont Park 11:35 Belmont Park 12:00 (Races 2-11)
Canterbury 11:30 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Fort Erie 1:15 LARC-San Isidro 11:30 (Races 4-9) Arlington Park 1:00 Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 1-3) LARC-Palermo 1:10 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 2-11) Hollywood Park 1:00 Hollywood Park 1:00 (Races 1-4)
Hollywood Park 1:00 (Races 5-12) Indiana Downs 3:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Pleasanton 1:15 Pleasanton 1:15 Hollywood Park 1:00
Pleasanton 1:15 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 1-4) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Arapahoe Park 2:55 Pleasanton 1:15
Arapahoe Park 2:55 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Australia TBA Colonial Downs 3:00 (Races 1-5) (Races 8 & 9) Churchill Downs 3:00
(Races 8 & 9) (Sandown, Eagle Farm) Indiana Downs 3:00 LARC-Valparaiso 2:50 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Ruidoso Downs 3:00 (Canterbury) Penn National 3:00 (Races 11 & 12) Indiana Downs 4:40 Mountaineer Park 4:00
(Races 8 & 9) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Colonial Downs 3:00 (Races 5-12) Prairie Meadows 4:30
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 Woodbine 3:45 Penn Natiional 3:00 Lone Star Park 5:00 Indiana Downs 5:55
(Races 4-8) Charles Town 4:15 Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 2-10) (Races 8-12)
Hastings 3:45 Assiniboia Downs 6:40 Canterbury Downs 4:30 Mountaineer Park 5:15 Los Alamitos 6:00
(Races 5-8) (Races 4-8) Lone Star Park 5:00 (Races 4-7) Assiniboia Downs 7:40
Emerald Downs 3:55 Northlands Park 7:10 (Races 2-9) Prairie Meadows 5:20 Fairmount Park 8:10
(Races 5-11) (Races 6-10) Charles Town 5:10 (Races 3-5) (Races 7 & 8)
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Delta Downs 7:40 (Races 3-9) Canterbury Park 5:35 Australia TBA
Los Alamitos 5:35 (Races 8-10) Prairie Meadows 6:40 (Races 3-10 (Warnamboo)
Australia TBA Australia TBA (Races 6-9) Emerald Downs 6:45 (Coonamble, Sale)
(Echuca, Casino,Wagga) (Bendigo, Toowoomba) Delta Downs 7:15 Los Alamitos 7:00
(Hawkesbury) (Races 7-10) Assinboia Downs 8:05
Australia TBA (Races 7 & 8)
(Geelong, Goulbum) Australia TBA
(lpswich) (Moonee Valley, Rosehill)
(Sunshine Coast)
30
Belmont Park 11:10
(Races 3-10)
Woodbine 11:10
(Races 4-7)
Churchill Downs 11:15
(Races 4-10)
Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 1-4)
Monmouth Park 11:20
(Races 4-12)
Arlington Park 11:30
(Races 2-9)
Hollywood Park 1:00
Pleasanton 1:15
Arapahoe Park 2:55
(Races 8 & 9)
Ruidoso Downs 3:00
(Races 8 & 9)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40
(Races 4-8)
Hastings 3:45
(Races 5-8)
Emerald Downs 3:55
(Races 5-11)
Mountaineer Park 4:00
Los Alamitos 5:35
Australia TBA
(Echuca, Casino, Wagga)