Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
June 2014 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:05 Fairmount Park 11:00 LARC-San Isidro 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Calder 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00
(Races 1-4) (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:00 Delaware Park 11:05 Delaware Park 11:05 (Races 3-6) Canterbury Park 11:10
Churchill Downs 11:10 Delaware Park 11:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-7) Woodbine 11:00 (Races 2-5)
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-10) Indiana Grand 11:05 Indiana Downs 11:05 Churchill Downs 11:10 (Races 3-9) Churchill Downs 11:10
Canterbury Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 (Races 4-9) Monmouth Park 11:10 (Races 4-11)
(Races 2-5) (Races 5-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 4-9) Belmont Park 11:20 (Races 4-10) Monmouth Park 11:10
Monmouth Park 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Sunray Park 12:30 Belmont Park 11:20 (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:20 (Races 4-12)
(Races 4-11) (Races 4-9) Fort Erie 1:15 (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:00 (Race 5 & 6) Belmont Park 11:20
Belmont Park 11:20 LARC-Santiago 11:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Thistledown 11:25 (Races 3-6) Gulfstream Park 11:25 (Races 3-10)
(Races 3-10) Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 4-8) Louisiana Downs 11:25 (Races 3-9) Gulfstream Park 11:25
Gulfstream Park 11:25 LARC-Palermo 1:30 Australia TBA LARC-Valparaiso 1:45 Santa Anita 1:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25 (Races 3-9)
(Races 3-9) (Races 10-16) (Sandown, Doomben) (Races 6-10) Pleasanton 1:15 Belmont Park 12:00 Santa Anita 1:00
Golden Gate 12:45 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Warwick Farm) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Arlington Park 1:00 Pleasanton 2:15
Santa Anita 1:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Penn National 3:00 (Races 1-5) Pleasanton 2:20 (Races 3-9)
Arapahoe Park 2:30 Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 Penn National 3:00 (Races 4-9) Emerald Downs 3:15
(Races 7-9) (Geelong, Kembla Grange) Woodbine 3:45 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Arapahoe Park 2:30 (Races 3-9)
Emerald Downs 2:15 (Townsville) Charles Town 4:00 Canterbury Park 4:30 (Races 7-9) Evangeline Downs 3:40
Ruidoso Downs 3:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Lone Star Park 4:35 Churchill Downs 3:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
(Races 8 & 9) Delta Downs 5:55 Charles Town 5:20 Santa Anita 3:00 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Sunray Park 3:15 (Races 5-10) (Races 4-9) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Lone Star Park 5:55
(Races 8 & 9) Northlands Park 6:50 Prairie Meadows 5:20 Canterbury Park 4:30 (Races 4-9)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 (Races 4-8) (Races 3-9) Lone Star Park 4:35 Los Alamitos 6:30
(Races 4-8) Fair Meadows 7:20 Delta Downs 7:10 Prairie Meadows 5:20 Retama Park 7:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 9-12) (Races 8-10) (Races 3-9) (Races 6-10)
Hastings Park 4:20 Australia TBA Fair Meadows 8:05 Los Alamitos 7:00 Assiniboia Downs 7:15
(Races 6-8) (Ballarat, Rockhampton) (Races 11 & 12) Emerald Downs 7:35 (Races 7 & 8)
Los Alamitos 5:35 (Taree) Australia TBA (Races 3-8) Fairmount Park 7:45
Fair Meadows 5:45 (Ipswich, Geelong) Northlands Park 7:55 (Races 6-8)
(Races 10-12) (Gosford) (Races 6-8) Australia TBA
Australia TBA Australia TBA (Muswellbrook, Gold Coast)
(Coffs Harbour, Albury) (Moonee Valley, Eage Farm) (Cranbourne)
(Mildura) (Randwick)
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:05 Fairmount Park 11:00 LARC-San Isidro 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Calder 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00
(Races 1-4) (Races 3-9) Finger Lakes 11:00 Delaware Park 11:05 Finger Lakes 11:00 (Races 3-6) Canterbury Park 11:10
Churchill Downs 11:10 Delaware Park 11:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-6) Woodbine 11:00 (Races 2-5)
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-10) Indiana Grand 11:05 Indiana Downs 11:05 Delaware Park 11:05 (Races 3-9) Churchill Downs 11:10
Canterbury Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 (Races 3-7) Monmouth Park 11:10 (Races 4-11)
(Races 2-5) (Races 5-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 4-8) Churchill Downs 11:10 (Races 4-10) Monmouth Park 11:10
Monmouth Park 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Fort Erie 1:15 Belmont Park 11:20 (Races 4-9) Finger Lakes 11:20 (Races 4-12)
(Races 4-11) (Races 4-9) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 3-9) Belmont Park 11:20 (Race 5-7) Belmont Park 11:20
Belmont Park 11:20 LARC-Palermo 11:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Thistledown 11:25 (Races 3-9) Gulfstream Park 11:25 (Races 3-10)
(Races 3-10) Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Australia TBA (Races 4-8) Belterra Park 11:25 (Races 3-9) Gulfstream Park 11:25
Gulfstream Park 11:25 LARC-Palermo 1:00 (Sandown, Eagle Farm) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 3-5) Belmont Park 12:00 (Races 3-9)
(Races 3-9) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Canterbury) Penn National 3:00 Louisiana Downs 12:50 Louisiana Downs 12:50 Santa Anita 1:00
Santa Anita 1:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Santa Anita 1:00 (Races 1-5) Pleasanton 2:15
Pleasanton 1:15 Australia TBA Woodbine 3:45 Pleasanton 1:15 Arlington Park 1:00 (Races 3-9)
Arapahoe Park 2:30 (Mornington, Newcastle) Charles Town 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Arapahoe Park 2:30 Emerald Downs 3:15
(Races 7-9) (Mackay) Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 1-5) (Races 7-9) (Races 3-9)
Emerald Downs 2:15 Delta Downs 5:55 Penn National 3:00 Pleasanton 2:50 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Ruidoso Downs 3:00 (Races 5-10) Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 4-9) Mountaineer Park 4:00
(Races 8 & 9) Assiniboia Downs 6:55 Canterbury Park 4:30 Churchill Downs 3:00 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Sunray Park 3:15 (Races 6-8) Lone Star Park 4:35 Santa Anita 3:00 Lone Star Park 5:55
(Races 8 & 9) Northlands Park 7:15 Charles Town 5:20 Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 4-9)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40 (Races 5-9) (Races 4-9) Canterbury Park 4:30 Los Alamitos 6:30
(Races 4-8) Australia TBA Prairie Meadows 5:20 Prairie Meadows 5:20 Retama Park 7:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Bendigo, Kilcoy) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 6-10)
Hastings Park 4:20 (Wyong) Delta Downs 7:10 Lone Star Park 5:30 Assiniboia Downs 7:15
(Races 6-8) (Races 8-10) (Races 3-9) (Races 7 & 8)
Los Alamitos 5:35 Fair Meadows 8:05 Los Alamitos 7:00 Fairmount Park 7:45
Fair Meadows 5:45 (Races 11 & 12) Emerald Downs 8:00 (Races 6-8)
(Races 10-12) Australia TBA (Races 4-8) Australia TBA
Australia TBA (Ipswich, Geelong) Northlands Park 8:25 (Sale, Warnambool)
(Echuca, Goulburn) (Canberra) (Races 7 & 8) (Sunshine Coast)
(Gunnedah) Australia TBA
(Sunshine Coast, Flemington)
(Rosehill)
29 30
Arlington Park 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:05
(Races 1-4) (Races 3-9)
Churchill Downs 11:10 Delaware Park 11:05
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-10)
Canterbury Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10
(Races 2-5) (Races 5-9)
Monmouth Park 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10
(Races 4-11) (Races 4-9)
Belmont Park 11:20 Tampa Bay Downs 11:15
(Races 3-10) (Races 5-10)
Gulfstream Park 11:25 Ruidoso Downs 12:00
(Races 3-9) LARC-Palermo 1:30
Santa Anita 1:00 (Races 10-16)
Pleasanton 1:15 LARC-Santiago 1:40
Arapahoe Park 2:30 (Races 6-13)
(Races 7-9) Presque Isle Downs 2:25
Emerald Downs 2:15 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Ruidoso Downs 3:00 Australia TBA
(Races 8 & 9) (TBA)
Hastings Park 3:20
(Races 4-8)
Presque Isle Downs 3:40
(Races 4-8)
Mountaineer Park 4:00
Los Alamitos 5:35
Fair Meadows 5:45
(Races 10-12)
Australia TBA
(Mildura, Quirindi)
(Wagga)