Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
January 2014 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Calder 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Laurel Park/LARC 11:00 Calder 11:00 Calder 11:00
(Races 2-7) (Races 1 & 2) PARX Racing 11:15 Laurel Park/LARC 11:00 (Races 2-14) (Races 2-4) (Races 2-5)
Gulfstream Park 11:05 Laurel Park 11:00 (Races 3-9) LARC-San Isidro 11:10 Gulfsteam Park/LARC 11:05 Gulfsteam Park 11:05 Laurel Park 11:00
(Races 2-10) (Races 2-7) Louisiana Downs 12:00 (Races 2-15) (Races 2-15) (Races 2-10) (Races 2-5)
Turfway Park 11:10 Gulfsteram Park/LARC 11:20 Sam Houston 12:00 Tampa Bay Downs 11:20 Aqueduct 11:20 Aqueduct 11:20 Gulfstream Park 11:05
(Races 1-5) (Races 2-15) Turf Paradise 12:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 2-11)
Aqueduct 11:15 PARX Racing 11:15 Sunland Park 12:15 Turf Paradise 12:05 Camarero 12:00 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 Aqueduct 11:20
(Races 3-9) (Races 3-7) Charles Town 5:15 Portland Meadows 1:00 Fair Grounds 12:00 (Races 3-7) (Races 3-9)
PARX Racing 11:15 Aqueduct 11:20 Australia TBA Penn National 4:00 Oaklawn Park 12:30 Fair Grounds 12:00 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25
(Races 3 & 4) (Races 3-9) (Geelong, Randwick) Delta Downs 4:45 Santa Anita 2:00 Oaklawn Park 12:30 (Races 3-10)
Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 Fair Grounds 12:00 (Doomben) Charles Town 5:00 Penn National 4:00 (Races 1-3) Fair Grounds 12:00
(Races 3-9) Turf Paradise 12:05 Australia TBA Delta Downs 4:45 Turf Paradise 12:40 Turf Paradise 12:40
Fair Grounds 12:00 Santa Anita 1:30 (Seymour, Wyong) Charles Town 5:15 Golden Gate 1:45 Santa Anita 1:00
Santa Anita 1:30 Golden Gate 1:45 (Mackay) Australia TBA Santa Anita 2:00 Golden Gate 2:45
Golden Gate 1:45 Oaklawn Park 2:35 (Hamilton, Scone) Sunland Park 2:45 (Races 3-9)
Sunland Park 2:25 (Races 6-9) (Ipswich) (Races 7-11) Oaklawn Park 3:05
(Races 6-11) Penn National 4:00 (Races 7-9)
Oaklawn Park 2:45 Turfway Park 4:15 Penn National 4:00
(Races 6-9) Delta Downs 4:45 Delta Downs 4:45
Portland Meadows 3:15 Charles Town 5:00 Charles Town 5:15
(Races 6-11) Sam Houston 6:00 Sam Houston 6:00
Los Alamitos 6:00 Los Alamitos 8:00 Los Alamitos 7:00
Australia TBA Australia TBA Australia TBA
(Echuca & Moruya) (Caulfield, Randwick) (Wagga, Grafton)
(Eagle Farm) (Sunshine Coast)
26 27 28 29 30 31
Calder 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Beulah Park 11:00 Laurel Park 11:00 Gulfsteam Park 11:05
(Races 2-4) PARX Racing 11:15 PARX Racing 11:15 Laurel Park/LARC 11:00 (Races 2-7) (Races 2-10)
Gulfstream Park 11:05 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 2-15) Gulfsteam Park 11:05 Aqueduct 11:20
(Races 2-10) Aqueduct 11:20 Louisiana Downs 12:00 Gulfsteam Park 11:05 (Races 2-10) (Races 3-9)
Turfway Park 11:10 (Races 3-9) Sam Houston 12:00 (Races 2-10) Aqueduct 11:20 Calder 11:25
(Races 1-5) Louisiana Downs 12:00 Turf Paradise 12:05 Tampa Bay Downs 11:20 (Races 3-9) (Races 2-6)
PARX Racing 11:15 Sam Houston 12:00 Sunland Park 12:15 (Races 3-10) Fair Grounds 12:00 Tampa Bay Downs 11:25
(Races 3 & 4) Turf Paradise 12:05 Charles Town 5:15 Turf Paradise 12:05 Sunland Park 12:15 (Races 3-7)
Aqueduct 11:20 LARC-Santiago 2:20 Australia TBA Delta Downs 4:45 Oaklawn Park 12:30 Fair Grounds 12:00
(Races 3-9) (Races 10-15) (Geelong, Warwick Farm) Penn National 4:00 Golden Gate 1:45 Sunland Park 12:15
Tampa Bay Downs 11:25 LARC-Palermo 2:30 (Eagle Farm) Charles Town 5:00 Santa Anita 2:00 Golden Gate 1:45
(Races 3-7) (Races 9-15) Australia TBA Penn National 4:00 Santa Anita 2:00
Fair Grounds 12:00 (Warnambool, Hawkesbury) Delta Downs 4:45 Oaklawn Park 2:45
Turf Paradise 12:40 Rockhampton) Charles Town 5:00 (Races 6-9)
Santa Anita 1:30 Australia TBA Penn National 4:00
Golden Gate 1:45 (Ararat, Albury) Turfway Park 4:15
Sunland Park 2:45 (Ipswich) Delta Downs 4:45
(Races 7-11) Charles Town 5:00
Oaklawn Park 3:15 Sam Houston 6:00
Portland Meadows 4:40 Los Alamitos 8:00
(Races 9 & 10) Australia TBA
Los Alamitos 6:00 (Rosehill, Caulfield)
Australia TBA (Doomben)
(Mornington, Armidale)
(Wyong)