Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
August 2013 - On-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 9:35 PARX Racing 9:25
Calder/LARC 9:50 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 10:10 Delaware Park 10:15 Finger Lakes 10:10 Calder/LARC 9:50 Calder/LARC 9:50
Monmouth Park 9:50 Finger Lakes 10:10 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Suffolk Downs 10:15 LARC - La Plata 10:10 Monmouth Park 9:50 Monmouth Park 9:50
Woodbine 9:50 Delaware Park 10:15 Beulah Park 10:30 Beulah Park 10:30 Delaware Park 10:15 Woodbine 9:50 Woodbine 9:50
Charles Town 10:00 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Fairmount Park 11:00 LARC - San Isidro 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 LARC - Palermo 10:00 Saratoga 10:00
Saratoga 10:00 Beulah Park 10:30 Fort Erie 1:15 LARC - Valparaiso 11:30 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 10:10
Fort Erle 10:15 LARC - Santiago 11:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Camarero 12:00 LARC - Hipo Chile 11:30 Ellis Park 10:50 Delaware Park 10:15
Gulfstream Park 10:15 Northlands Park 12:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Fair Grounds 11:00 Gulfstream Park 10:15
Beulah Park 10:30 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Portland Meadows 1:45 Camarero 12:30 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Suffolk Downs 10:15
Ellis Park 10:50 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Australia TBA Del Mar 2:05 Del Mar 2:05 Arapahoe Park 12:00 Arlington Park 10:45
Arlington Park 11:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 (Sandown, Eagle Farm) Ferndale 2:05 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Camarero 12:00 Ellis Park 10:50
Louisiana Downs 11:25 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Warwick Farm) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Penn National 3:00 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25
Canterbury Park 11:30 Australia TBA Indiana Downs 3:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Arlington Park 1:00 Canterbury Park 11:30
Arapahoe Park 12:00 (Mornington, Murwillumbah) Penn National 3:00 Charles Town 4:15 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Arapahoe Park 12:00
Camarero 12:00 (Sunshine Coast) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Canterbury Park 4:30 Indiana Downs 3:00 Northlands Park 12:00
Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Woodbine 3:45 Australia TBA Penn National 3:00 Ruidoso Downs 12:00
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 (Geelong, Canberra) Ferndale 3:05 Downs at Albuquerque 12:30
Santa Rosa 1:15 Northlands Park 5:00 (Ipswich) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Golden Gate 1:15
Hastings Park 1:50 Australia TBA Golden Gate 3:45 Hastings Park 1:50
Del Mar 2:05 (Ballarat, Rockhampton) Del Mar 4:00 Fair Grounds 2:00
Emerald Downs 2:15 (Gosford) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Del Mar 2:05
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Charles Town 4:15 Ferndale 2:05
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Canterbury Park 4:30 Emerald Downs 2:15
Los Alamitos 6:40 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Indiana Downs 3:00
Australia TBA Northlands Park 5:00 Penn National 3:00
(Swan Hill, Tamworth) Remington Park 5:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Fairmount Park 5:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Emerald Downs 6:45 Charles Town 4:15
Hastings Park 7:00 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Los Alamitos 7:20 Assiniboia Downs 5:00
Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00
(Caulfield, Doomben) Fairmount Park 5:30
(Rosehill) Los Alamitos 7:00
Australia TBA
(Seymour, Narromine)
(Taree)
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Saratoga 10:00 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 9:35 Saratoga 8:35
Calder/LARC 9:50 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 10:10 Delaware Park 10:15 Finger Lakes 10:10 Calder/LARC 9:50 PARX Racing 9:25
Monmouth Park 9:50 Finger Lakes 10:10 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Delaware Park 10:15 Monmouth Park 9:50 Calder/LARC 9:50
Woodbine 9:50 Delaware Park 10:15 Beulah Park 10:30 Beulah Park 10:30 Arlington Park 11:00 Woodbine 9:50 Monmouth Park 9:50
Charles Town 10:00 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Fairmount Park 11:00 Fair Grounds 11:00 Fair Grounds 11:00 Saratoga 10:00 Woodbine 9:50
Saratoga 10:00 Beulah Park 10:30 Fort Erie 1:15 LARC - San Isidro 11:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Timonium 10:05 Will Rogers Downs 10:00
Fort Erle 10:15 LARC-Palermo 11:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Camarero 12:00 LARC - Valparaiso 11:30 Ellis Park 10:50 Timonium 10:05
Gulfstream Park 10:15 Northlands Park 12:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Camarero 12:30 Fair Grounds 11:00 Finger Lakes 10:10
Beulah Park 10:30 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Portland Meadows 1:45 Golden Gate 1:15 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Delaware Park 10:15
Ellis Park 10:50 Indiana Downs 3:00 Australia TBA Hastings Park 1:50 Del Mar 2:05 Camarero 12:00 Gulfstream Park 10:15
Arlington Park 11:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Sandown, Doomben) Del Mar 2:05 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Suffolk Downs 10:15
Prairie Meadows 11:00 Australia TBA (Canterbury) Ferndale 2:05 Penn National 3:00 Arlington Park 1:00 Ellis Park 10:50
Louisiana Downs 11:25 (Geelong, Lismore) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Arlington Park 11:00
Canterbury Park 11:30 (Mackay) Indiana Downs 3:00 Charles Town 4:15 Indiana Downs 3:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25
Arapahoe Park 12:00 Penn National 3:00 Canterbury Park 4:30 Penn National 3:00 Canterbury Park 11:30
Camarero 12:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Remington Park 5:00 Ferndale 3:05 Northlands Park 12:00
Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Woodbine 3:45 Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 Ruidoso Downs 12:00
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 (Geelong, Scone) Golden Gate 3:45 Downs at Albuquerque 12:30
Golden Gate 1:15 Northlands Park 5:00 (Townsville) Del Mar 4:00 Golden Gate 1:15
Portland Meadows 1:45 Remington Park 5:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Fair Grounds 2:00
Hastings Park 1:50 Australia TBA Charles Town 4:15 Del Mar 2:05
Emerald Downs 2:00 (Sale, Ipswich) Prairie Meadows 4:30 Ferndale 2:05
Del Mar 2:05 (Hawkesbury) Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Emerald Downs 2:15
Ferndale 2:05 Northlands Park 5:00 Indiana Downs 3:00
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Remington Park 5:00 Penn National 3:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Fairmount Park 5:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Los Alamitos 6:40 Emerald Downs 6:45 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Australia TBA Hastings Park 7:00 Charles Town 4:15
(Echuca, Goulburn) Los Alamitos 7:20 Prairie Meadows 4:30
Australia TBA Assiniboia Downs 5:00
(Moonee Valley, Eagle Farm) Remington Park 5:00
(Warwick Farm) Fairmount Park 5:30
Los Alamitos 7:00
Australia TBA
(Bendigo, Nowra)
(Gosford)
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 PARX Racing 9:25 Saratoga 10:00 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 9:35 PARX Racing 9:25
Calder/LARC 9:50 Saratoga 10:00 Finger Lakes 10:10 Timonium 10:05 Timonium 10:05 Calder/LARC 9:50 Monmouth Park 9:50
Monmouth Park 9:50 Timonium 10:05 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Delaware Park 10:15 Finger Lakes 10:10 Monmouth Park 9:50 Woodbine 9:50
Woodbine 9:50 Finger Lakes 10:10 Fairmount Park 11:00 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Delaware Park 10:15 Woodbine 9:50 Saratoga 10:00
Charles Town 10:00 Delaware Park 10:15 Fort Erie 1:15 Fair Grounds 11:00 Arlington Park 11:00 Timonium 10:05 Timonium 10:05
Saratoga 10:00 Suffolk Downs 10:15 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 LARC - San Isidro 11:00 Fair Grounds 11:00 Ellis Park 10:50 Finger Lakes 10:10
Timonium 10:05 LARC - Santiago 11:30 Indiana Downs 3:00 Camarero 12:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Fair Grounds 11:00 Delaware Park 10:15
Fort Erle 10:15 Northlands Park 12:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 LARC - Hipodromo Chile 11:30 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Gulfstream Park 10:15
Gulfstream Park 10:15 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Australia TBA Portland Meadows 1:45 Camarero 12:30 Saratoga 11:30 Suffolk Downs 10:15
Ellis Park 10:50 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Sandown, Eagle Farm) Hastings Park 1:50 Golden Gate 1:15 Camarero 12:00 Ellis Park 10:50
Arlington Park 11:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 (Warwick Farm) Del Mar 2:05 Del Mar 2:05 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Arlington Park 11:00
Prairie Meadows 11:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Arlington Park 1:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25
Louisiana Downs 11:25 Australia TBA Indiana Downs 3:00 Penn National 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Canterbury Park 11:30
Canterbury Park 11:30 (Geelong, Albury) Penn National 3:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Indiana Downs 3:00 Ruidoso Downs 12:00
Camarero 12:00 (Tamworth) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Charles Town 4:15 Penn National 3:00 Downs at Albuquerque 12:30
Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Woodbine 3:45 Canterbury Park 4:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Golden Gate 1:15
Downs at Albuquerque 12:30 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Remington Park 5:00 Golden Gate 3:45 Fair Grounds 2:00
Del Mar 1:05 Northlands Park 5:00 Australia TBA Del Mar 4:00 Del Mar 2:05
Golden Gate 1:15 Remington Park 5:00 (Ipswich, Mildura) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Emerald Downs 2:15
Portland Meadows 1:45 Australia TBA (Canberra) Charles Town 4:15 Indiana Downs 3:00
Emerald Downs 2:00 (Mornington, Newcastle) Canterbury Park 4:30 Penn National 3:00
Ferndale 2:05 (Murwillumbah) Prairie Meadows 4:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Assiniboia Downs 5:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Northlands Park 5:00 Charles Town 4:15
Los Alamitos 6:40 Remington Park 5:00 Remington Park 5:00
Australia TBA Fairmount Park 5:30 Prairie Meadows 4:30
(Warnambool, Grafton) Emerald Downs 6:45 Assiniboia Downs 5:00
(Bathurst) Hastings Park 7:00 Los Alamitos 7:00
Los Alamitos 7:20 Australia TBA
Australia TBA (Tracks TBA)
(Caulfield, Doomben)
(Rosehill)