Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
August 2013 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Calder 11:10 Saratoga 11:10
(Races 3-10) (Races 3-10) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-10) (Races 4-8) (Races 3-11)
Ellis Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 LARC - La Plata 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Arlington Park 11:15
(Races 2-7) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) Delaware Park 11:15 (Races 3-9) (Races 2-12)
Gulfsteram Park 11:15 PARX Racing 11:10 Beulah Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 (Races 3-9) Ellis Park 11:15 Ellis Park 11:15
(Races 3-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) Louisiana Downs 11:25 (Races 2-8) (Races 2-5)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 Fairmount Park 11:25 Beulah Park 11:20 Arlington Park 11:30 Woodbine 11:15 Gulfstream Park 11:15
(Races 4-12) (Races 3-9) (Races 2-8) (Races 3-8) (Races 2-9) (Races 4-9) (Races 3-9)
Arlington Park 11:25 Beulah Park 11:20 Finger Lakes 11:30 LARC - San Isidro 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 Monmouth Park 11:20 Monmouth Park 11:20
(Races 2-9) (Races 3 & 4) (Races 4-10) LARC - Valparaiso 11:30 (Races 4-9) (Races 4-10) (Races 4-12)
Canterbury Park 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 Fort Erie 1:15 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 1-6) (Races 4-9) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 1-6) Del Mar 2:05 (Races 1-4) (Races 1-6)
Del Mar 2:05 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Indiana Downs 3:00 Del Mar 2:05 Penn National 3:00 Arlington Park 1:00 Golden Gate 1:15
Santa Rosa 2:15 LARC - Santiago 1:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Ferndale 2:05 Evangeline Down 3:40 Ruidoso Downs 1:15 Del Mar 2:05
(Races 3-10) (Races 6-13) Australia TBA Indiana Downs 3:00 Charles Town 4:15 (Races 4-9) Ferndale 2:25
Ruidoso Downs 2:35 Northlands Park 2:20 (Sandown, Eagle Farm) Penn National 3:00 Canterbury Park 4:30 Arapahoe Park 2:15 (Races 2-8)
(Races 7-9) (Races 6-9) (Warwick Farm) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Australia TBA (Races 7-10) Evangeline Downs 3:40
Emerald Downs 3:20 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Woodbine 3:45 (Geelong, Canberra) Indiana Downs 3:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
(Races 3-10) Indiana Downs 3:00 Assiniboia Downs 6:00 (Ipswich) Penn National 3:00 Emerald Downs 5:20
Hastings Park 3:20 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 2-8) (Races 1-3) (Races 7-9)
(Races 4-9) Australia TBA Northlands Park 6:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Charles Town 6:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Mornington, Murwillumbah) (Races 3-8) Golden Gate 3:45 (Races 5-9)
Presque Isle Downs 4:05 (Sunshine Coast) Australia TBA Del Mar 4:00 Penn National 6:10
(Races 5-8) (Ballarat, Rockhampton) Canterbury Park 4:30 (Races 8 & 9)
Los Alamitos 6:40 (Gosford) Mountaineer Park 5:15 Remington Park 6:50
Australia TBA (Races 4-7) (Races 6-10)
(Swan Hill, Tamworth) Emerald Downs 6:45 Fairmount Park 6:50
Los Alamitos 7:20 (Races 4-8)
Fairmount Park 7:45 Los Alamitos 7:00
(Races 6-8) Prairie Meadows 7:35
Remington Park 7:45 (Races 8 & 9)
(Races 8-10) Australia TBA
Hastings Park 7:55 (Seymour, Narromine)
(Races 3-8) (Taree)
Australia TBA
(Caulfield, Doomben)
(Rosehill)
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Arlington Park 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Calder 11:10 Calder 11:15
(Races 1-6) (Races 5-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-11) (Races 4-9) (Races 4-9)
Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Delaware Park 11:15 Saratoga 11:10 Gulfstream Park 11:15
(Races 3-10) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-9)
Gulfsteram Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Beulah Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Ellis Park 11:15 Monmouth Park 11:20
(Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) Arlington Park 11:30 (Races 2-9) (Races 4-12)
Woodbine 11:15 Delaware Park 11:15 Fairmount Park 11:25 Beulah Park 11:20 (Races 2-9) Woodbine 11:15 Saratoga 11:20
(Races 4-10) (Races 3-9) (Races 2-8) (Races 3-8) Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 4-9) (Races 6-13)
Monmouth Park 11:20 Beulah Park 11:20 Finger Lakes 11:30 Fair Grounds 11:25 (Races 4-9) Monmouth Park 11:20 Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 4-12) (Races 3-8) (Races 4-10) (Races 2-6) LARC - Valparaiso 11:30 (Races 4-10) (Races 1-4)
Canterbury Park 11:30 Finger Lakes 11:30 Fort Erie 1:15 LARC - San Isidro 11:30 (Races TBA) Louisiana Downs 11:25 Golden Gate 1:15
(Races 1-4) (Races 4-9) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Golden Gate 1:15 (Races 1-4) Del Mar 2:05
Golden Gate 1:15 LARC - Palermo 1:30 Indiana Downs 3:00 Del Mar 2:05 Del Mar 2:05 Arlington Park 1:00 Emerald Downs 2:45
Del Mar 2:05 (Races TBA) Mountaineer Park 4:00 Ferndale 2:05 Presque Isle Downs 2:50 Downs at Albuquerque 2:15 (Races 2-10)
Ruidoso Downs 2:35 Northlands Park 2:05 Australia TBA (Races 1-4) (Races 2-5) (Races 3-6) Evangeline Downs 3:40
(Races 7-9) (Races 5-8) (Sandown, Doomben) Indiana Downs 3:00 Penn National 3:00 Ruidoso Downs 2:10 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Ferndale 3:15 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Canterbury) Penn National 3:00 Evangeline Down 3:40 (Races 6-9) Remington Park 5:00
(Races 3-8) Indiana Downs 3:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Charles Town 4:15 Indiana Downs 3:00 Charles Town 6:00
Emerald Downs 3:20 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Woodbine 3:45 Canterbury Park 4:30 (Races 1-5) (Races 5-9)
(Races 3-10) Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00 Remington Park 5:25 Penn National 3:00 Los Alamitos 7:00
Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Geelong, Lismore) Assiniboia Downs 6:15 (Races 2-9) (Races 1-3) Fairmount Park 7:20
Presque Isle Downs 4:05 (Mackay) (Races 4-8) Australia TBA Evangeline Downs 3:40 (Races 5-9)
(Races 5-8) Northlands Park 7:00 (Geelong, Scone) Golden Gate 3:45 Prairie Meadows 7:35
Los Alamitos 6:40 (Races 5-8) (Townsville) Del Mar 4:00 (Races 8 & 9)
Australia TBA Australia TBA Canterbury Park 4:30 Australia TBA
(Echuca, Goulburn) (Sale, Ipswich) Mountaineer Park 5:15 (Bendigo, Nowra)
(Hawkesbury) (Races 4-7) (Gosford)
Emerald Downs 6:45
Los Alamitos 7:20
Fairmount Park 7:45
(Races 6-8)
Hastings Park 7:45
(Races 2-9)
Remington Park 5:00
Australia TBA
(Moonee Valley, Eagle Farm)
(Warwick Farm)
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 PARX Racing 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Saratoga 11:10 Calder 11:10 Arlington Park 11:10
(Races 3-10) (Races 3-10) (Races 5-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-11) (Races 4-9) Saratoga 11:10
Ellis Park 11:15 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Suffolk Downs 11:10 Delaware Park 11:15 Ellis Park 11:15 (Races 3-11)
(Races 2-5) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 2-9) Gulfstream Park 11:15
Gulfsteram Park 11:15 PARX Racing 11:10 Fairmount Park 11:25 Delaware Park 11:15 Louisiana Downs 11:25 Woodbine 11:15 (Races 3-9)
(Races 3-9) (Races 5-9) (Races 2-8) (Races 3-9) Arlington Park 11:30 (Races 4-9) Ellis Park 11:15
Monmouth Park 11:20 Delaware Park 11:15 Finger Lakes 11:30 Timonium 11:20 (Races 2-9) Monmouth Park 11:20 (Races 2-5)
(Races 4-12) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-10) (Races 4-9) Finger Lakes 11:30 (Races 4-10) Monmouth Park 11:20
Arlington Park 11:25 Timonium 11:20 Fort Erie 1:15 Fair Grounds 11:25 (Races 4-9) Louisiana Downs 11:25 (Races 4-12)
Canterbury Park 11:30 (Races 4 & 5) Presque Isle Downs 2:25 (Races 2-6) LARC-Hipodromo Chile 11:30 (Races 1-4) Canterbury Park 11:30
(Races 1-4) Finger Lakes 11:30 Indiana Downs 3:00 Calder 11:35 (Races TBA) Saratoga 11:30 (Races 1-6)
Del Mar 1:05 (Races 4-9) Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Races 2-6) Golden Gate 1:15 Arlington Park 1:00 Golden Gate 1:15
Golden Gate 1:15 Ruidoso Downs 12:00 Australia TBA Downs at Albuquerque 1:30 Del Mar 2:05 Downs at Albuquerque 2:15 Del Mar 2:05
Ruidoso Downs 2:35 LARC - Santiago 1:30 (Sandown, Eagle Farm) Portland Meadows 1:45 Presque Isle Downs 2:50 (Races 3-6) Emerald Downs 2:45
(Races 7-9) (Races 6-13) (Warwick Farm) (Races 1-5) (Races 2-5) Ruidoso Downs 2:10 (Races 3-11)
Ferndale 3:15 Northlands Park 2:20 Del Mar 2:05 Penn National 3:00 (Races 6-9) Evangeline Downs 3:40
(Races 3-8) (Races 5-9) Indiana Downs 3:00 Evangeline Down 3:40 Indiana Downs 3:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00
Emerald Downs 3:20 Presque Isle Downs 2:25 Penn National 3:00 Charles Town 4:15 (Races 1-5) Charles Town 4:15
(Races 3-10) Indiana Downs 3:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Canterbury Park 4:30 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Remington Park 5:55
Mountaineer Park 4:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Woodbine 3:45 Remington Park 5:25 Golden Gate 3:45 (Races 3-9)
Presque Isle Downs 4:05 Australia TBA Remington Park 5:00 (Races 2-9) Del Mar 4:00 Los Alamitos 7:00
(Races 5-8) (Geelong, Albury) Assiniboia Downs 6:15 Australia TBA Canterbury Park 4:30 Fairmount Park 7:20
Los Alamitos 6:40 (Tamworth) (Races 4-8) (Ipswich, Mildura) Remington Park 5:00 (Races 5-8)
Australia TBA Northlands Park 7:00 (Canberra) Mountaineer Park 5:15 Prairie Meadows 7:35
(Warnambool, Grafton) (Races 5-8) (Races 4-7) (Races 8 & 9)
(Bathurst) Australia TBA Emerald Downs 6:45 Australia TBA
(Mornington, Newcastle) Los Alamitos 7:20 (Tracks TBA)
(Murwillumbah) Fairmount Park 7:45
(Races 6-8)
Hastings Park 7:45
(Races 2-9)
Australia TBA
(Caulfield, Doomben)
(Rosehill)