Subject to change. Please consult the official Turf Paradise race program for the most up to date information!
Turf Paradise
April 2014 - Off-Track Simulcast Schedule
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri SAT
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Calder 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 Keeneland 11:05 Keeneland 11:05 Keeneland 11:05 Woodbine 11:00
(Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-6)
Prairie Meadows 11:00 LARC-Palermo 11:00 PARX Racing 11:10 Tampa Bay Downs 11:15 Pimlico/LARC 11:05 Pimlico 11:05 Pimlico 11:05
Woodbine 11:20 (Races 3-14) (Races 5-9) (Races 4-10) (Races 3-15) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-6)
(Races 4-10) PARX Racing 11:10 Beulah Park 11:20 Aqueduct 11:20 Aqueduct 11:20 Tampa Bay Downs 11:15 Tampa Bay Downs 11:10
Gulfstream Park/LARC 11:25 (Races 5-9) (Races 4-8) (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9) (Races 4-8) (Races 4-7)
(Races 3-14) Beulah Park 11:20 Will Rogers Downs 11:25 LARC-Valparaiso 11:25 Atlantic City 12:30 Aqueduct 11:20 Aqueduct 11:20
Remington Park 11:30 (Races 4-8) (Races 3-10) (Races 3-12) Penn National 3:00 (Races 3-9) (Races 3-9)
(Races 1-3) Will Rogers Downs 11:25 Sunray Park 12:30 Hawthorne 11:50 Evangeline Downs 3:40 Gulfstream Park 11:25 Gulfstream Park 11:25
Santa Anita 12:30 (Races 3-10) Turf Paradise 1:00 Turf Paradise 1:00 Remington Park 4:00 (Races 3-10) (Races 3-10)
Golden Gate 12:45 LARC-Santiago 2:00 Mountaineer Park 4:00 LARC-San Isidro 2:00 Prairie Meadows 4:30 Hawthorne 11:45 Hawthorne 11:50
Emerald Downs 2:00 (Races 9-15) Australia TBA (Races 8-14) Lone Star Park 4:35 Golden Gate 1:45 Golden Gate 12:45
Sunray Park 2:30 Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Bendigo, Canterbury) Penn National 3:00 Sam Houston 5:00 Sunray Park 2:50 Santa Anita 1:00
(Races 6-9) Australia TBA (Ipswich) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Australia TBA (Races 7-10) Turf Paradise 1:00
(Echuca, Wagga) Mountaineer Park 4:00 (Flemington, Gosford) Penn National 3:00 Churchill Downs 3:00
(Port Macquarie) Australia TBA (Warwick Farm) Santa Anita 3:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40
HAPPY EASTER! (Geelong, Grafton) Evangeline Downs 3:40 Emerald Downs 4:20
(Canberra) Prairie Meadows 4:30 (Races 5-9)
Lone Star Park 4:35 Mountaineer Park 5:05
Delta Downs 6:20 (Races 4-9)
Los Alamitos 7:00 Lone Star Park 5:30
Sam Houston 7:35 (Races 3-9)
(Races 7-10) Prairie Meadows 5:20
Remington Park 8:20 (Races 3-10)
(Races 11 & 12) Los Alamitos 6:30
Australia TBA Remington Park 7:25
(Randwick, Sandown) (Races 9-12)
(Morphettville) Australia TBA
(Sale, Tamworth)
(Townsville)
27 28 29 30
Calder 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 Fairmount Park 11:00 Churchill Downs 11:15
(Races 3-5 LARC-Palermo 11:00 Finger Lakes 11:00 (Races 4-10)
Pimlico 11:05 Beulah Park 11:20 (Races 3-9) LARC-San Isidro 11:15
(Races 3-10) (Races 4-8) Churchill Downs 11:15 (Races 1-11)
Aqueduct 11:15 Will Rogers Downs 11:25 (Races 4-10) Tampa Bay Downs 11:25
(Races 3-10) (Races 3-9) Beulah Park 11:20 (Races 5-10)
Tampa Bay Downs 11:15 LARC-Valparaiso 12:30 (Races 4-8) LARC-Valparaiso 11:25
(Races 4-6) Turf Paradise 1:00 Sunray Park 12:30 (Races 3-11)
Gulfstream Park 11:25 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Turf Paradise 1:00 Atlantic City 12:30
(Races 3-10) Australia TBA Will Rogers Downs 1:45 Turf Paradise 1:00
Hawthorne 11:50 (Warnambool, Taree) (Races 8-10) Penn National 3:00
Santa Anita 12:30 (Kembla Grange) Charles Town 4:00 Evangeline Downs 3:40
Golden Gate 12:45 Mountaineer Park 4:00 Charles Town 4:00
Emerald Downs 2:15 Australia TBA Mountaineer Park 4:00
Sunray Park 2:50 (Warnambool, Canterbury) Delta Downs 4:15
Hastings Park 3:20 (Eagle Farm) Australia TBA
(Races 4-8) (Tracks TBA)
Mountaineer Park 4:00
Los Alamitos 5:00
Australia TBA
(Kilmore, Coffs Harbour)
(Goulburn)